AddOn QSFP28 Network Cable
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn QSFP28 Network Cable

Available: Out of Stock
$ 574.87
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This is an Intel® 100FRRF0020 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features QSFP28 cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP28 Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

This is an Intel® 100FRRF0020 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features QSFP28 cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP28 Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device