AddOn SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 277.34
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

SafeNet 904-40001-001 compatible OC-192-SR XFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An SafeNet XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This SafeNet compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to SafeNet's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed SafeNet's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-192/STM-64 technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

SafeNet 904-40001-001 compatible OC-192-SR XFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An SafeNet XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This SafeNet compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to SafeNet's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed SafeNet's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-192/STM-64 technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable