AddOn SC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn SC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 6.19
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SS is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female SC connector on one side, and one female SC connector on the other. ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SS provides connection between two male SC SMF Simplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.


  • With network adapter, extend network cables conveniently
  • High-quality standard Fiber Optic adapter

ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SS is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female SC connector on one side, and one female SC connector on the other. ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SS provides connection between two male SC SMF Simplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.


  • With network adapter, extend network cables conveniently
  • High-quality standard Fiber Optic adapter