AddOn SFP+ Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn SFP+ Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 3,922.04
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This 10 pairs of Ubiquiti® UF-SM-10G-S-20 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx and 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This 10 pairs of Ubiquiti® UF-SM-10G-S-20 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx and 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable