AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 74.49
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable