Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28

Available: Out of Stock
$ 585.47
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable