Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Available: Out of Stock
$ 14.96
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device