Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Multimode 850nm 550m SC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Multimode 850nm 550m SC

Available: In Stock
$ 600.60
Image
  • Order within

  • Fiber links provide EMI/RFI immunity in harsh environments.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Autonegotiates line speed (100- or 1000-Mbps).
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
  • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.
  • Choose from models with an SFP slot, or fixed SC dual-strand multimode fiber or SC dual-strand single-mode fiber connectors.
  • Applications include:
  • LAN extension.
  • Connect aggregation switches to core switches over fiber.
  • Take fiber to the desktop for PC and VoIP phone connections.
  • Connect network nodes via fiber in high EMI/RFI environments.

    • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
    • Autonegotiates line speed (10-, 100- or 1000-Mbps).
    • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
    • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.

  • Fiber links provide EMI/RFI immunity in harsh environments.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Autonegotiates line speed (100- or 1000-Mbps).
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
  • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.
  • Choose from models with an SFP slot, or fixed SC dual-strand multimode fiber or SC dual-strand single-mode fiber connectors.
  • Applications include:
  • LAN extension.
  • Connect aggregation switches to core switches over fiber.
  • Take fiber to the desktop for PC and VoIP phone connections.
  • Connect network nodes via fiber in high EMI/RFI environments.

    • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
    • Autonegotiates line speed (10-, 100- or 1000-Mbps).
    • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
    • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.