Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler

Available: Out of Stock
$ 14.92
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber LC connectors.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • The easy way to make an LC-LC connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber LC connectors.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • The easy way to make an LC-LC connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.