Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode, Simplex, Bronze Sleeve, Round, FC-FC , Silver
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode, Simplex, Bronze Sleeve, Round, FC-FC , Silver

Available: Out of Stock
$ 6.53
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.
  • The easy way to make an FC-FC connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber FC connectors
  • Guaranteed for life!
Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.
  • The easy way to make an FC-FC connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber FC connectors
  • Guaranteed for life!