Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - ST-ST Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Round
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - ST-ST Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Round

Available: Out of Stock
$ 10.26
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber ST connectors
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • The easy way to make an ST-ST connection.

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber ST connectors
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • The easy way to make an ST-ST connection.