Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter - Multimode SC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter - Multimode SC

Available: Out of Stock
$ 268.33
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Extend Your Network with Fiber

The Gigabit Industrial Media Converter provides a cost-effective way to add fiber to your existing network infrastructure. It converts 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X with ease.

Designed for the Toughest Environments

This media converter provides consistent network performance in the harshest work environments on earth. It features an operating temperature range of -40° to 158° F and rigid IP-30 housing.


  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Extend Your Network with Fiber

The Gigabit Industrial Media Converter provides a cost-effective way to add fiber to your existing network infrastructure. It converts 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X with ease.

Designed for the Toughest Environments

This media converter provides consistent network performance in the harshest work environments on earth. It features an operating temperature range of -40° to 158° F and rigid IP-30 housing.


  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled