Calix Compatible 100-01663 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EX SFP iTemp 1310nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Calix Compatible 100-01663 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EX SFP iTemp 1310nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Available: Out of Stock
$ 74.48
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Each 100-01663-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 1000Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Each 100-01663-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 1000Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable