Cisco 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 2,336.78
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

The CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable, transceiver component that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signal into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

The CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable, transceiver component that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signal into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable