Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

Available: Out of Stock
$ 1,772.54
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable