Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Available: Out of Stock
$ 1,827.06
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
The Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers provide Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Three types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-SW), the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-LW), and the Cisco Fibre Channel Extended Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16GELW). Each offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get up to 16Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers provide Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Three types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-SW), the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-LW), and the Cisco Fibre Channel Extended Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16GELW). Each offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get up to 16Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable