Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 701.42
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable