ENET Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S - Functionally Identical 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Multimode Duplex LC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

ENET Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S - Functionally Identical 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Multimode Duplex LC

Available: Out of Stock
$ 314.60
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement