HP JG325B to Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

HP JG325B to Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 973.99
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This HP® JG325B to Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% HP® to Brocade® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Brocade®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Brocade®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

This HP® JG325B to Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% HP® to Brocade® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Brocade®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Brocade®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device