Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow

Available: In Stock
$ 9.69
Image
  • Order within

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device