Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-XFP-ZR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

Available: Out of Stock
$ 2,308.22
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Each 10G-XFP-ZR-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Each 10G-XFP-ZR-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable