Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible E1MG-BXU-40K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX-1490nm RX 40km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible E1MG-BXU-40K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX-1490nm RX 40km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

Available: Out of Stock
$ 244.96
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Each E1MG-BXU-40K-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX-U technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Each E1MG-BXU-40K-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX-U technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable