Tripp Lite 10Gb-100Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM4
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Tripp Lite 10Gb-100Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM4

Available: Out of Stock
$ 18.77
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated