Tripp Lite 12M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 40' 40ft 12 Meter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Tripp Lite 12M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 40' 40ft 12 Meter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 22.97
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Tripp Lite's 12-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications.


  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Higher bandwidth, optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables

Tripp Lite's 12-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications.


  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Higher bandwidth, optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables