Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Red LC-LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Red LC-LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 14.57
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Tripp Lite's Red, 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical
  • Length: 3 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket

Tripp Lite's Red, 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical
  • Length: 3 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket