Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF - SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC-LC
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF - SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC-LC

Available: Out of Stock
$ 8.97
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables